•  Union Grove High School: Girls Basketball
     
    Head Coach: Dock Gammage
     
    dock.gammage@henry.k12.ga.us

     

    Visit the Girls Basketball page at: www.uniongroveathletics.com

    Date

    Day

    Opponent

    Location

    9th Grade

    JV Girls

    JV Boys

    Varsity  Girls

    Varisty Boys

    November 9

    Thursday

    Eastside (Scrimmage)

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    November 11

    Saturday

    Hardaway

    Jones County

     

     

     

    3:00 PM

     

    November 11

    Saturday

    East Coweta

    Henderson MS

     

     

     

     

    TBA

    November 15

    Wednesday

    Luella

    Home

    4:30 PM

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

     

     

    November 16

    Thursday

    Jackson HS

    Away

    5:30 PM

     

     

     

     

    November 17

    Friday

    Woodland

    Home

     

    4:00 PM

    5:30 PM

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    November 18

    Saturday

    Griffin

    Away

    10:00 AM

    11:30 AM

    1:00 PM

    2:30 PM

    4:00 PM

    November 24

    Friday

    HoopFeast Thanksgiving

    Tampa, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    November 25

    Saturday

    HoopFeast Thanksgiving

    Tampa, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    November 24

    Friday

    Hoops for Hunger - Veterans

    Jonesboro HS

     

     

     

    7:00

     

    November 25

    Saturday

    Hoops for Hunger- McEachern

    Jonesboro HS

     

     

     

    5:30

     

    November 27

    Monday

    Stockbridge

    Home

    4:30

    6:00

    7:30

     

     

    November 28

    Tuesday

    Jones County

    Home

     

     

    4:30

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    November 30

    Thursday

    Warner Robins

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00

    7:30

    December 2

    Saturday

    Mountian View

    Home

     

     

     

     

    2:00 PM

    December 5

    Tuesday

    Ola

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    December 7

    Thursday

    Creekside Christian

    Home

     

     

    7:00 PM

     

     

    December 7

    Thursday

    Woodward Academy

    Home

    5:30 PM

     

     

     

     

    December 9

    Saturday

    Locust Grove

    Away

     

    11:00 AM

    12:30 PM

     

     

    December 9

    Saturday

    Sandy Spiel Girl's Showcase Hillgrove

     

     

     

     

    TBD

     

    December 12

    Tuesday

    Locust Grove

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    December 13

    Wednesday

    Ola

    Home

     

    5:00 PM

    6:30 PM

     

     

    December 15

    Friday

    Dutchtown

    Home

     

    4:00

    5:30

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    December 16

    Saturday

    Hebron Christian

    Away

     

    11:30 AM

     

    1:00

    2:30

    December 18

    Monday

    McDonough

    Home

    4:30 PM

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

     

     

    December 20

    Wednesday

    Griffin

    Home

    2:00 PM

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    6:30 PM

    8:00 PM

    December 29

    Friday

    New Year's Showcase

    Gainesvill, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    December 30

    Saturday

    New Year's Showcase

    Gainesvill, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    January 4

    Thursday

    Jackson HS

    Home

    5:30 PM

     

     

     

     

    January 5

    Friday

    Eagle's Landing

    Home

     

    4:00 PM

    5:30:00 PM

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    11/3/2023

    January 6

    Saturday

    She's Got Game

     

     

     

     

    TBD

     

    January 8

    Monday

    ELCA

    Home

     

    4:30 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

    January 9

    Tuesday

    Woodward Academy

    Away

    4:30

     

    6:00 PM

     

     

    January 12

    Friday

    Jones County

    Away

     

    5:30

     

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    January 13

    Saturday

    MLK Showcase - Stockbridge

    Chapel Hill

     

     

     

    TBD

    8:30

    January 16

    Tuesday

    Warner Robins

    Home

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    January 20

    Saturday

    Northside Columbus

    Home

     

     

     

    2:00 PM

    3:30 PM

    January 23

    Tuesday

    Locust Grove

    Home

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    January 26

    Friday

    Ola

    Home

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

     
     
Last Modified on November 6, 2023