• Union Grove High School
    Boys Basketball
     Basketball
    Head Coach Ira Hughley
     
     
    Visit the Boys Basketball page at www.uniongroveathletics.com
     
     

    Date

    Day

    Opponent

    Location

    9th Grade

    JV Girls

    JV Boys

    Varsity  Girls

    Varisty Boys

    November 9

    Thursday

    Eastside (Scrimmage)

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    November 11

    Saturday

    Hardaway

    Jones County

     

     

     

    3:00 PM

     

    November 11

    Saturday

    East Coweta

    Henderson MS

     

     

     

     

    TBA

    November 15

    Wednesday

    Luella

    Home

    4:30 PM

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

     

     

    November 16

    Thursday

    Jackson HS

    Away

    5:30 PM

     

     

     

     

    November 17

    Friday

    Woodland

    Home

     

    4:00 PM

    5:30 PM

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    November 18

    Saturday

    Griffin

    Away

    10:00 AM

    11:30 AM

    1:00 PM

    2:30 PM

    4:00 PM

    November 24

    Friday

    HoopFeast Thanksgiving

    Tampa, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    November 25

    Saturday

    HoopFeast Thanksgiving

    Tampa, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    November 24

    Friday

    Hoops for Hunger - Veterans

    Jonesboro HS

     

     

     

    7:00

     

    November 25

    Saturday

    Hoops for Hunger- McEachern

    Jonesboro HS

     

     

     

    5:30

     

    November 27

    Monday

    Stockbridge

    Home

    4:30

    6:00

    7:30

     

     

    November 28

    Tuesday

    Jones County

    Home

     

     

    4:30

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    November 30

    Thursday

    Warner Robins

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00

    7:30

    December 2

    Saturday

    Mountian View

    Home

     

     

     

     

    2:00 PM

    December 5

    Tuesday

    Ola

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    December 7

    Thursday

    Creekside Christian

    Home

     

     

    7:00 PM

     

     

    December 7

    Thursday

    Woodward Academy

    Home

    5:30 PM

     

     

     

     

    December 9

    Saturday

    Locust Grove

    Away

     

    11:00 AM

    12:30 PM

     

     

    December 9

    Saturday

    Sandy Spiel Girl's Showcase Hillgrove

     

     

     

     

    TBD

     

    December 12

    Tuesday

    Locust Grove

    Away

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    December 13

    Wednesday

    Ola

    Home

     

    5:00 PM

    6:30 PM

     

     

    December 15

    Friday

    Dutchtown

    Home

     

    4:00

    5:30

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    December 16

    Saturday

    Hebron Christian

    Away

     

    11:30 AM

     

    1:00

    2:30

    December 18

    Monday

    McDonough

    Home

    4:30 PM

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

     

     

    December 20

    Wednesday

    Griffin

    Home

    2:00 PM

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    6:30 PM

    8:00 PM

    December 29

    Friday

    New Year's Showcase

    Gainesvill, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    December 30

    Saturday

    New Year's Showcase

    Gainesvill, FL

     

     

     

     

    TBD

    January 4

    Thursday

    Jackson HS

    Home

    5:30 PM

     

     

     

     

    January 5

    Friday

    Eagle's Landing

    Home

     

    4:00 PM

    5:30:00 PM

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    11/3/2023

    January 6

    Saturday

    She's Got Game

     

     

     

     

    TBD

     

    January 8

    Monday

    ELCA

    Home

     

    4:30 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

    January 9

    Tuesday

    Woodward Academy

    Away

    4:30

     

    6:00 PM

     

     

    January 12

    Friday

    Jones County

    Away

     

    5:30

     

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    January 13

    Saturday

    MLK Showcase - Stockbridge

    Chapel Hill

     

     

     

    TBD

    8:30

    January 16

    Tuesday

    Warner Robins

    Home

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    January 20

    Saturday

    Northside Columbus

    Home

     

     

     

    2:00 PM

    3:30 PM

    January 23

    Tuesday

    Locust Grove

    Home

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    January 26

    Friday

    Ola

    Home

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

     
Last Modified on November 6, 2023