•  

    STAFF DIRECTORY

     

    CHIEF INFORMATION SERVICES OFFICER- DR. BRIAN BLANTON

    Administrative Assistant- Renae Hayes 

     

    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY

    Executive Director- Kimberly Jackson

    Administrative Assistant- Dechantal Robinson-Byrd

     

    TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS

    Executive Director- Christopher Davis

    Administrative Assistant- Katara Daniels

    Technology Operations Coordinator

    Michael Higgins

    Chris Burge


    NETWORK OPERATIONS

    Executive Director of Network Operations- David Carter

    Administrative Assistant- Katara Daniels

     

     

     information systems

      Director of Information Systems

    Charles Bowen

    Information Systems Specialist

    Terry Durden

    Kathy Powers

     

    Data Analyst Lead



    Director of State & Federal Reporting 

    Rhonda Robinson

    Data Management Coordinator

    Tavares Barron

    Information Systems Specialist

    Lauren Cooke
    Samantha McManigal

    Randi Sechrist
    Belinda Smith

    Application Development Specialist

    Jennifer Sparks (part-time)

    Director of Data Systems & Accountability Reporting

    Jennifer Meschi

    Coordinator of Data Analytics

    Amy Tursich


    Data Analytics Lead



    Information Systems Specialist

    Malik Hayes

     instructional tech

    Instructional Technology Director

    Tracina Wyatt
     

    Instructional Technology Specialists

    Chikiya Allen

    Ann Armstrong

    Juli Gilbert

    Ben Palmer

    Chi Truong

      Brittany Ware 

     

     

    network services

    Executive Director of Network Operations

    David Carter

     

    Coordinator of Network Services

    Matt Thompson

     

    Application Specialist Supervisors

    Yolanda Goodrum

    Lee Bowers

    Adriel Moreland

     

    Enterprise Platforms Coordinator

    Jeffrey St. Aime

    Enterprise Platform Specialists

    Brian Molony

    Bertram Greggs



    Focus Area Specialists

    Deidre Spooney

    CTAE- Jessica Underwood

    Desktop Manager- Michael Russell

    Inventory- Tracy Molony

    Windows- Dennis Geiser

     

    Help Desk

    Alexis Collazo

    Jeff Detzler

     

    Network Specialists

    David Appel

    Kenya Davis

    Steve Loumakis

    Scott McClendon

    Jeff McKneely

    Will Ross

    Austin Tittle